Miniprint Annual 2020

19th Lessedra World Art Print Annual — Mini Print 2020

September 25th — November 30th

Online Viewing Room





List with Accepted artists and works in PDF document



International Artists



RENE VAN KEMPEN, The Netherlands
Second Prize Winner 2019
ADRI FRIGGE, The Netherlands
ADRIANA ARAKELIAN - DINA, Mexico

ADAM GLINSKI, Liechtenstein AGATA DWORZAK - SUBOCZ, Poland
AKIKO OKAJIMA, Japan
AGNIESZKA JAWORSKA, Poland

ALICJA HABISIAK - MATCZAK, Poland
ANNA ARMINEN, Finland
ANNA TROJANOWSKA, Poland
ANA LOPEZ - MONTES, Mexico

ANETA GLOWACKA, Poland ANN CHERNOW, U. S. A.

ANNE HAYWARD, England
ANNE SMITH, Australia
ARI SPARKS, Canada
BARRY COTTRELL, England

ASUNA YAMAUCHI, Japan
BERNADETTE MARECHAL, Belgium
BERNADETTE MADDEN, Ireland
BRIAR CRAIG, Canada

BEA VERHEUL, The Netherlands
BERT MENCO, The Netherlands
CHIE FUJIE, Japan
CLODAGH TWOMEY, Ireland

BERTHA CARREON, Mexico
CHLOE DEE NOBLE, U. S. A.
CAROL HAYMAN, U. S. A.
CHRISTINE GUTH, Germany

CATHERINE TAM, Canada
CHIKAKO KAMAGA, Japan
CHRISTINE GLINSKI, Liechtenstein

COLLEEN DWIRE, U. S. A.
DAN FALCO, U. S. A.
EDWIN GARCIA, Venezuela
DAN McCORMACK, U. S. A.

DAVID LILBURN, Ireland ELAINE SOTO, Puerto Rico

DEBRA RADKE, U. S. A.
EEVA HUOTARI, Finland
ELEANORA HOFER, South Africa
ELINA AUTIO, Finland

ELENA FELICIA SELEJAN, Romania
ELMAR PEINTNER, Austria
ELISABETH JOBIN - SANGLARD, Switzerland

EVA MAYER, Austria FLORENCE CHAPUIS, France
GEORG BOTHE, Germany

FAYE HASKINS, England FLOKI GAUVRY, Argentina

GERALD HUSHLAK, Canada
GRAINNE DOWLING, Ireland
GUNNAR NILMEN, Sweden

GHISLAINE RECTEM, Belgium
GISELA REIMER, Austria
GUNN N. MORSTØL, Norway
HARUKO CHO, Japan

HELGA HOFER, Austria HENK VAN ROOIJ, The Netherlands

HENRY POUILLON, Belgium
HOLGER RUDNICK, Germany
HYE JEONG KWON, South Korea

HR FEDERHIRN, Switzerland
IDAHERMA WILLIAMS, U. S. A.
INGARTAN - KARLA WOISNITZA, Germany
INES HUBACHER, Switzerland

ISABELLE GOURCEROL, France IVANA GAGIC KICINBACI, Croatia
JAMES MCCREARY, Ireland

IWONA RYPESC - KOSTOVIC, Poland JENTI HANNELE SALMINEN, Finland
JOE RYAN, Ireland

JAKA BONCA, Slovenia
JANNA SHULRUFER, Israel
JAN WELLENS, Belgium
JEAN - PIERRE PAIN, France

JEAN-JACQUES LECOQ, France
JOSEE WUYTS AND FRANS DE GROOT, The Netherlands
JOSE OP TEN BERG, The Netherlands
JOSIE MCMORRIN, Scotland

JAUNETH SKINNER, U. S. A.
KATARZYNA PYKA, Poland
JOZINA MARINA VAN HEES, The Netherlands

JUDY BOURKE, Australia
KATHIE PETTERSSON, Sweden
Katja Serber with her son ANTON, Denmark

KARIN BYRNE, Austria
KLAUS GROH, Germany
EVA TOKER JAWERBAUM, Argentina

JAN PALETHORPE, Australia KATIE CHAMBERLAIN, Canada
KAYOKO MORIYAMA, Japan

KARIN BYRNE, Austria
KLAUS GROH, Germany
KITTY DOOMERNIK, The Netherlands

KEIKO KOBAYASHI, Japan
KURT RIES, Germany
KEISUKE KOJIMA, Japan
LACIA VOGEL, Canada

KELLI VALK, Estonia
KEN GOWERS, England
METTE MAILUND STRONG, Denmark
MIKA YAMASHITA, Japan

LISBETH VAN DEURS, Denmark LUCE, Belgium
MARCELLE BENHAMOU, France

LISA GRAHAM, U. S. A.
LIU ZHAN LEI, China
MAGGIE KITCHING, England

LYDA LICHTENBELD - TERPSTRA, The Netherlands
MALGORZATA DROZD - WITEK, Poland
MALCOLM FRANKLIN, England

MAREK GLOWACKI, Poland MARIA KAPTEIJNS, The Netherlands
MICHELLE GRIFFITHS, England

LAURENT WILMET, Belgium
LIA STOUTEN, The Netherlands
MANFRED EGGER, Austria
MAURA KEATING, Ireland

MARIEA PETCU CHIOIBAS, Romania MAUD PROBST - RÖNNBOM, Sweden

MICHAELA WINTER, Germany
NICOLE CLÖER, Germany
MIRIAM LIBHABER, Mexico
PÁL CSABA, Hungary

MIWAKO OSO, Japan
MONICA JACOBS, U. S. A.
NADINE OTT - CALEMYN, Switzerland

NANAKO YOSHIKAWA, Japan PADRAIC REANEY, Ireland
PIA GRAESBOLL OTTESEN, Denmark

NASTAZJA CIUPA, Poland
PATRYCJA GODULA, Poland
OVIDIU PETCA, Romania

PETER CREUZBURG, Germany PAULA POHLI, Ireland

RUTH RIGHETTI, Switzerland
SARA WAISBURD, Mexico
SOLANGE KOWALEWSKI, France

RICH DETHLEFSEN, Denmark
SAYAKA SUZUKI, Japan
SHOKO TAKEDA, Japan

SILKE BARTSCH, Germany SIMONE B C JOSPIN, Brazil

STEVE BABBITT, U. S. A. SJOERD TEGELAERS, The Netherlands
TAKANORI IWASE, Japan

SYLVIA WONG, Canada
TAKESHI SAYAMA, Japan
TALVIKKI LUSA, Finland
TANIA BEAUMONT, England

TATIANA SAMOILOVA, France
THAMRONGSAK NIMANUSSORNKUL, Thailand
TE KNUDSEN, Canada
THERESA BOND, U. S. A.

TOSHIMI KITANO, Japan
USCHI KREMPEL, Germany
ULLA LINDBERG, Finland
VERENA VOGT, Switzerland

TSUTOMU MIZUTA, Japan
YASUYUKI UZAWA, Japan
TSAI-PING SHIEH, Taiwan
WENDY CARTER LE FOL, Wales

VIRGINIA ROUGON CHAVIS, U. S. A.
YASUFUMI TAKANO, Japan
VERONICA ROJAS LEDERMANN, Chile
YOSHIKO MINO, Japan

WADE LOUGH, U. S. A.
YOSHIKO KISO, Japan
YEVA PYSHNYK, Ukraine

YVONNE ALEXIEFF, France YOKO UMEDA, Japan
ZITA UITERWIJK, The Netherlands

YUKIKO UEDA, Japan YVAN LAFONTAINE, Canada

Special Presentation
FACULTY OF ARTS
MARIA CURIE SKŁODOWSKA UNIVERSITY
Lublin, Poland



DOMINIKA MAREK, Poland
HANNA POPRUHA, Ukraine
IZABELA KUCHARSKA, Poland
RENATA MARIA GOGOL, Poland

KATARZYNA WOLCZYNSKA, Poland
MICHAL ZABIELSKI, Poland
STANISLAW KAMINSKI, Poland

TOMASZ BELEW, Poland

Bulgarian Artists



AVRAM DIMITROV, Bulgaria
VALENTINA POULIOVA, Bulgaria
CHRISTOPHOR KRUSTEV, Bulgaria
NATASHA BALABANOVA, Bulgaria

DANIELA EFREMOVA, Bulgaria EVGENIY PANTEV, Bulgaria
VIOLETA APOSTOLOVA, Bulgaria

IVAN BACHVAROV, Bulgaria
MARIA TSELKINSKA, Bulgaria
IVAN NINOV, Bulgaria
KRASIMIRA DRENSKA, Bulgaria
VENTSISLAVA STOYANOVA, Bulgaria

ROSSEN STANOEV, Bulgaria RUMYANA KARASTAMOVA, Bulgaria
TSVETA PETROVA, Bulgaria

RUMYANA BOEVA, Bulgaria SNEZHINA BISSEROVA, Bulgaria

Go to Top of the Page