Exhibition at Lessedra Gallery, Sofia, Bulgaria
February 20th – April 30th 2021

Online Viewing Room


Accepted 127 artists from 31 countries.
Complete Information about the works please find in the List of accepted artists and works

List with Accepted artists and works in PDF document

Тhe catalogue of 11th Mixed Media



International Artists

ADRIANA NIMANI KUTLLOVCI, Republic of Kosovo AGNIESZKA JAWORSKA, Poland
ALEC BUITRON, U. S. A. ALEXANDRU JAKABHAZI, Romania
AMARYLLIS SINIOSSOGLOU, Greece ANITA ELGEROT, Sweden
ANTHONY PESSLER, U. S. A. BE LAMBERTS, The Netherlands
BERNADETTE MARECHAL, Belgium BIRGITTA HALLBERG, Sweden
BOBBY MOOR, Switzerland BONNIE HELM - NORTHOVER, Canada
CAROLINA ROSARIO NUNEZ DIAZ - CORRALEJO, Spain CATHERINE GAILLARD PEREZ, France
CHLOE DEE NOBLE, U. S. A. CLAUDE CARRETTA, France
DAN McCORMACK, U. S. A. DEBRA RADKE, U. S. A.
DIANE CAMERON, Canada DORTE BUNDESEN, Denmark
DUSANKA JABLANOVIC, Switzerland EDUARD JAKABHAZI, Romania
ELINA AUTIO, Finland ELISABETH JOBIN - SANGLARD, Switzerland
ELMAR PEINTNER, Austria ERNESTAS ŽVAIGZDINAS, Lithuania
FLORENCE CHAPUIS, France FRED MAES, Belgium
GERALD HUSHLAK, Canada HANNA GRZONKA - KARWACKA, Poland
HEIKE RENZ, Germany HELLE LOEHMUS, Estonia
HIROAKI SANO, Japan HOLGER RUDNICK, Germany
HULDA HREINDAL SIGURDARDOTTIR, Iceland ILDIKO BIRO, Romania
ISAO KOBAYASHI, Japan IZTOK SMAJS - MUNI, Slovenia
JAN WELLENS, Belgium JAROSLAW KOZIOL, Poland
JEAN-JACQUES LECOQ, France JOSEE WUYTS AND FRANS DE GROOT, The Netherlands
JOSEPHINE ERNST, Denmark JOSINA VAN AMSTERDAM, The Netherlands
JUHA JOONA, Finland, Sweden JULIA LUDWIG, Germany
JULIA PAYNE, Canada KAREN LINDBERG, Denmark
KAREN SERENA, Denmark KATARZYNA PYKA, Poland
KIRSTEN HAMMOND ANDERSEN, Denmark KITTY DOOMERNIK, The Netherlands
KLAUS GROH, Germany KURT RIES, Germany
LISA GRAHAM, U. S. A. LUKASZ KUSNIERZ, Poland
MAGGIE KITCHING, England MALGORZATA DROZD - WITEK, Poland
MARC SCHELSTRAETE, Belgium MARCELLE BENHAMOU, France
MARI ASPOLA, Finland MARIA HEED, Sweden
MARTHA WHITTEMORE, U. S. A. MAUD PROBST - RÖNNBOM, Sweden
MERIKE SULE - TRUBERT, Estonia MICHELINE COUTURE, Canada
MIIA ROSENIUS, Finland MIMI SHAPIRO, U. S. A.
MIRIAM LIBHABER, Mexico MOJCA PERSE, Slovenia
MONIQUE VAES, The Netherlands NADINE OTT - CALEMYN, Switzerland
PÁL CSABA, Hungary PAULINA POCZETA, Poland
POLINA BEZIMYANIH and YANA EFIMOVA, Russia RAGNHILD ARNEBERG, Norway
RAIMO LEHTOMAA, Finland RENE VAN KEMPEN, The Netherlands
RENI DONKOVA, Austria RICH DETHLEFSEN, Denmark
RITVA LINDBERG, Finland RUTH HENKEL, The Netherlands
SANDRA SCHEENSTRA, The Netherlands SARA WAISBURD, Mexico
SILVIA LAUER - SCHULZ, Germany SOLANGE KOWALEWSKI, France
STEFANIE AYDIN, Turkey STEVE BABBITT, U. S. A.
SVITLANA LUTSIV, Ukraine SYLVIE BRUNEAU, France
TANIA BEAUMONT, England TIINA SALO - DEVRIES, Finland
TILEMACHOS PILITSIDIS, Greece TOMASZ BELEW, Poland
TOMOKO KAZAMA - OBER, France TORSTEN PAUL, Germany
TSAI-PING SHIEH, Taiwan YASUFUMI TAKANO, Japan
YASUYUKI UZAWA, Japan YELENA KUKHARENKO, U. S. A.
YOICHI FUJITA, Japan YOUSIF ABADI, Iraq
YOZO SANO, Japan YUTTHANA NIMGATE, Thailand
YVAN LAFONTAINE, Canada ZARKO VREZEC, Slovenia
ZIGMANTAS BRAZAUSKAS, Lithuania

Special Presentation
Artists – students from the National Art Academy, Sofia
Department of Printmaking, curator Assistant Prof. Rumyana Karastamova

RUMYANA KARASTAMOVA, Bulgaria ALEXANDAR LAZARKOV, Bulgaria
DIMITAR NIKOLOV, Bulgaria ELENA KAPELOVA, Bulgaria
GERGANA IVANOVA, Bulgaria KALOYAN ZHEKOV, Bulgaria
KRISTINA DAMYANOVA, Bulgaria STEFANI KOLEVA, Bulgaria
VERDZINIA VLACHKOVA, Bulgaria

Bulgarian Artists

ANNA TZOLOVSKA, Bulgaria ANNA TZOLOVSKA, Bulgaria
CHRISTOPHOR KRUSTEV, Bulgaria IVAN BACHVAROV, Bulgaria
IVAN NINOV, Bulgaria KALINKA STEFANOVA, Bulgaria
NIKOLAY ZLATANOV, Bulgaria NIKOLETA IVANOVA, Bulgaria
ROSSEN STANOEV, Bulgaria SNEZHINA BISSEROVA, Bulgaria
TSVETELINA BORISOVA, Bulgaria

Go to Top of the Page